Twin Peaks
Downhill
Event Ranking
Rank Bib. Name Category Time Gap (Rank) Run 1 (Rank) Run 2
A Maxxis
1 4 Wode Shane A Maxxis 3:32.690 (1) 1:36.169 (1) 1:56.521
2 1 Klein Lindsay A Maxxis 3:35.243 2.553 (4) 1:36.444 (2) 1:58.799
3 8 Murrell Tamryn A Maxxis 3:36.853 4.163 (2) 1:36.186 (4) 2:00.667
4 3 Richards Tom A Maxxis 3:38.447 5.757 (3) 1:36.256 (6) 2:02.191
5 16 Murrell Darcy A Maxxis 3:38.668 5.978 (5) 1:36.655 (5) 2:02.013
6 6 Skroblin Mark A Maxxis 3:39.132 6.442 (7) 1:38.535 (3) 2:00.597
7 14 Willemse Rhys A Maxxis 3:43.331 10.641 (8) 1:38.842 (8) 2:04.489
8 5 Van Haren Craig A Maxxis 3:44.486 11.796 (10) 1:40.132 (7) 2:04.354
9 11 McCullough Tim A Maxxis 3:44.743 12.053 (6) 1:38.148 (9) 2:06.595
10 17 Paiaro Liam A Maxxis 3:52.027 19.337 (11) 1:42.768 (10) 2:09.259
11 18 Hurditch Jaan A Maxxis 3:53.042 20.352 (12) 1:43.005 (12) 2:10.037
12 15 Wallace Lee A Maxxis 3:56.067 23.377 (9) 1:40.042 (15) 2:16.025
13 10 Appleby Keyan A Maxxis 3:58.435 25.745 (16) 1:48.924 (11) 2:09.511
14 19 Sutton Jesse A Maxxis 3:58.701 26.011 (13) 1:43.699 (13) 2:15.002
15 24 Wilson Jack A Maxxis 4:03.109 30.419 (15) 1:47.169 (14) 2:15.940
DNS - Run 2
20 Edwick Darryl A Maxxis (14) 1:45.010
B Race Elements
1 56 Palmer Greg B Race Elements 3:54.388 (6) 1:46.140 (1) 2:08.248
2 61 Linnell Steve B Race Elements 3:57.370 2.982 (4) 1:45.569 (2) 2:11.801
3 50 Paolini Steven B Race Elements 3:59.463 5.075 (5) 1:45.991 (3) 2:13.472
4 65 Mazzer Lachlan B Race Elements 4:00.964 6.576 (10) 1:47.103 (4) 2:13.861
5 49 Adams Phillip B Race Elements 4:03.067 8.679 (7) 1:46.580 (7) 2:16.487
6 57 Nolan Cameron B Race Elements 4:04.587 10.199 (3) 1:45.392 (14) 2:19.195
7 58 Majewski Stefan B Race Elements 4:05.409 11.021 (12) 1:47.953 (9) 2:17.456
8 48 Bellotti Jack B Race Elements 4:05.774 11.386 (8) 1:47.065 (10) 2:18.709
9 68 Kovarik Brendan B Race Elements 4:06.277 11.889 (9) 1:47.097 (13) 2:19.180
10 52 Humphreys Quentin B Race Elements 4:06.303 11.915 (1) 1:43.101 (19) 2:23.202
11 46 Mullin Corrie B Race Elements 4:06.460 12.072 (17) 1:50.272 (6) 2:16.188
12 59 Scott James B Race Elements 4:06.810 12.422 (11) 1:47.717 (12) 2:19.093
13 66 Walker Aden B Race Elements 4:07.183 12.795 (16) 1:50.109 (8) 2:17.074
14 45 Chandra Sanjay B Race Elements 4:07.759 13.371 (2) 1:45.027 (17) 2:22.732
15 47 Butler Sam B Race Elements 4:07.871 13.483 (14) 1:49.139 (11) 2:18.732
16 70 Todd Matthew B Race Elements 4:11.904 17.516 (23) 1:56.486 (5) 2:15.418
17 53 Cousens Chris B Race Elements 4:12.432 18.044 (15) 1:49.475 (18) 2:22.957
18 60 Luscombe Ben B Race Elements 4:12.872 18.484 (13) 1:48.937 (20) 2:23.935
19 63 Groweg Nathan B Race Elements 4:14.044 19.656 (20) 1:52.850 (16) 2:21.194
20 54 Fraser William B Race Elements 4:14.057 19.669 (22) 1:54.463 (15) 2:19.594
21 55 Forbes Adam B Race Elements 4:16.882 22.494 (19) 1:52.324 (21) 2:24.558
22 64 Blucher Trent B Race Elements 4:29.112 34.724 (25) 2:02.838 (22) 2:26.274
23 71 Byrne Glenn B Race Elements 4:35.234 40.846 (24) 1:59.505 (24) 2:35.729
24 74 Dougal Kelsey B Race Elements 4:41.974 47.586 (26) 2:07.198 (23) 2:34.776
25 51 Harwood Ian B Race Elements 4:59.280 1:04.892 (18) 1:52.140 (25) 3:07.140
DNS - Run 1
62 Neideck Adam B Race Elements
67 Hughes Simon B Race Elements
DNS - Run 2
72 Underdown Luke B Race Elements (21) 1:52.913
C Race Elements
1 91 Baker Matt C Race Elements 4:07.656 (1) 1:48.609 (1) 2:19.047
2 85 Ellison Rhys C Race Elements 4:13.616 5.960 (4) 1:53.087 (2) 2:20.529
3 89 Ives Greg C Race Elements 4:13.998 6.342 (3) 1:52.164 (3) 2:21.834
4 84 Anderson Richard C Race Elements 4:14.888 7.232 (2) 1:50.331 (4) 2:24.557
5 90 Seymour Darryn C Race Elements 4:33.938 26.282 (5) 1:57.029 (7) 2:36.909
6 87 Loveridge Jonathon C Race Elements 4:36.519 28.863 (6) 2:00.734 (6) 2:35.785
7 86 Kelcher Timothy C Race Elements 4:40.855 33.199 (8) 2:05.996 (5) 2:34.859
8 83 Moore Griffith C Race Elements 4:46.297 38.641 (7) 2:04.903 (9) 2:41.394
9 80 Lloyd Chris C Race Elements 4:51.118 43.462 (10) 2:10.555 (8) 2:40.563
10 88 Webb Chris C Race Elements 4:52.961 45.305 (9) 2:08.937 (10) 2:44.024
DNS - Run 1
81 Anderson Cale C Race Elements
Hardtail Nerang
1 126 Lester Hayden Hardtail Nerang 4:05.648 (1) 1:47.703 (1) 2:17.945
2 125 Woolley Ethan Hardtail Nerang 5:22.055 1:16.407 (2) 2:13.744 (2) 3:08.311
Junior Norco
1 106 Yrttiaho Brendan Junior Norco 3:58.081 (1) 1:42.735 (1) 2:15.346
2 103 Dickinson Josh Junior Norco 4:07.123 9.042 (2) 1:44.767 (3) 2:22.356
3 102 Power Ben Junior Norco 4:08.809 10.728 (4) 1:50.312 (2) 2:18.497
4 104 Scott Matt Junior Norco 4:16.744 18.663 (3) 1:49.306 (4) 2:27.438
5 100 Marsden Mitchell Junior Norco 4:44.078 45.997 (5) 2:02.956 (5) 2:41.122
6 113 Oatey Andrew Junior Norco 4:55.387 57.306 (6) 2:06.240 (6) 2:49.147
7 109 Morton Remy Junior Norco 5:06.716 1:08.635 (7) 2:09.054 (7) 2:57.662
8 111 Morton Kye Junior Norco 5:12.793 1:14.712 (8) 2:14.745 (8) 2:58.048
DNS - Run 1
101 Dames Cooper Junior Norco
DNF - Run 1
105 Kearney Tom Junior Norco
Women Nerang
1 140 Harley Lea Women Nerang 4:37.610 (1) 2:00.503 (1) 2:37.107