Twin Peaks
Downhill
Event Ranking
Rank Bib. Name Category Time Gap (Rank) Run 1 (Rank) Run 2
1 4 Wode Shane A Maxxis 3:32.690 (1) 1:36.169 (1) 1:56.521
2 1 Klein Lindsay A Maxxis 3:35.243 2.553 (4) 1:36.444 (2) 1:58.799
3 8 Murrell Tamryn A Maxxis 3:36.853 4.163 (2) 1:36.186 (4) 2:00.667
4 3 Richards Tom A Maxxis 3:38.447 5.757 (3) 1:36.256 (6) 2:02.191
5 16 Murrell Darcy A Maxxis 3:38.668 5.978 (5) 1:36.655 (5) 2:02.013
6 6 Skroblin Mark A Maxxis 3:39.132 6.442 (7) 1:38.535 (3) 2:00.597
7 14 Willemse Rhys A Maxxis 3:43.331 10.641 (8) 1:38.842 (8) 2:04.489
8 5 Van Haren Craig A Maxxis 3:44.486 11.796 (10) 1:40.132 (7) 2:04.354
9 11 McCullough Tim A Maxxis 3:44.743 12.053 (6) 1:38.148 (9) 2:06.595
10 17 Paiaro Liam A Maxxis 3:52.027 19.337 (12) 1:42.768 (11) 2:09.259
11 18 Hurditch Jaan A Maxxis 3:53.042 20.352 (13) 1:43.005 (13) 2:10.037
12 56 Palmer Greg B Race Elements 3:54.388 21.698 (22) 1:46.140 (10) 2:08.248
13 15 Wallace Lee A Maxxis 3:56.067 23.377 (9) 1:40.042 (21) 2:16.025
14 61 Linnell Steve B Race Elements 3:57.370 24.680 (20) 1:45.569 (14) 2:11.801
15 106 Yrttiaho Brendan Junior Norco 3:58.081 25.391 (11) 1:42.735 (18) 2:15.346
16 10 Appleby Keyan A Maxxis 3:58.435 25.745 (32) 1:48.924 (12) 2:09.511
17 19 Sutton Jesse A Maxxis 3:58.701 26.011 (15) 1:43.699 (17) 2:15.002
18 50 Paolini Steven B Race Elements 3:59.463 26.773 (21) 1:45.991 (15) 2:13.472
19 65 Mazzer Lachlan B Race Elements 4:00.964 28.274 (26) 1:47.103 (16) 2:13.861
20 49 Adams Phillip B Race Elements 4:03.067 30.377 (23) 1:46.580 (23) 2:16.487
21 24 Wilson Jack A Maxxis 4:03.109 30.419 (27) 1:47.169 (20) 2:15.940
22 57 Nolan Cameron B Race Elements 4:04.587 31.897 (19) 1:45.392 (33) 2:19.195
23 58 Majewski Stefan B Race Elements 4:05.409 32.719 (30) 1:47.953 (25) 2:17.456
24 126 Lester Hayden Hardtail Nerang 4:05.648 32.958 (28) 1:47.703 (26) 2:17.945
25 48 Bellotti Jack B Race Elements 4:05.774 33.084 (24) 1:47.065 (28) 2:18.709
26 68 Kovarik Brendan B Race Elements 4:06.277 33.587 (25) 1:47.097 (32) 2:19.180
27 52 Humphreys Quentin B Race Elements 4:06.303 33.613 (14) 1:43.101 (41) 2:23.202
28 46 Mullin Corrie B Race Elements 4:06.460 33.770 (38) 1:50.272 (22) 2:16.188
29 59 Scott James B Race Elements 4:06.810 34.120 (29) 1:47.717 (31) 2:19.093
30 103 Dickinson Josh Junior Norco 4:07.123 34.433 (16) 1:44.767 (38) 2:22.356
31 66 Walker Aden B Race Elements 4:07.183 34.493 (37) 1:50.109 (24) 2:17.074
32 91 Baker Matt C Race Elements 4:07.656 34.966 (31) 1:48.609 (30) 2:19.047
33 45 Chandra Sanjay B Race Elements 4:07.759 35.069 (18) 1:45.027 (39) 2:22.732
34 47 Butler Sam B Race Elements 4:07.871 35.181 (34) 1:49.139 (29) 2:18.732
35 102 Power Ben Junior Norco 4:08.809 36.119 (39) 1:50.312 (27) 2:18.497
36 70 Todd Matthew B Race Elements 4:11.904 39.214 (48) 1:56.486 (19) 2:15.418
37 53 Cousens Chris B Race Elements 4:12.432 39.742 (36) 1:49.475 (40) 2:22.957
38 60 Luscombe Ben B Race Elements 4:12.872 40.182 (33) 1:48.937 (42) 2:23.935
39 85 Ellison Rhys C Race Elements 4:13.616 40.926 (46) 1:53.087 (35) 2:20.529
40 89 Ives Greg C Race Elements 4:13.998 41.308 (42) 1:52.164 (37) 2:21.834
41 63 Groweg Nathan B Race Elements 4:14.044 41.354 (44) 1:52.850 (36) 2:21.194
42 54 Fraser William B Race Elements 4:14.057 41.367 (47) 1:54.463 (34) 2:19.594
43 84 Anderson Richard C Race Elements 4:14.888 42.198 (40) 1:50.331 (43) 2:24.557
44 104 Scott Matt Junior Norco 4:16.744 44.054 (35) 1:49.306 (46) 2:27.438
45 55 Forbes Adam B Race Elements 4:16.882 44.192 (43) 1:52.324 (44) 2:24.558
46 64 Blucher Trent B Race Elements 4:29.112 56.422 (53) 2:02.838 (45) 2:26.274
47 90 Seymour Darryn C Race Elements 4:33.938 1:01.248 (49) 1:57.029 (51) 2:36.909
48 71 Byrne Glenn B Race Elements 4:35.234 1:02.544 (50) 1:59.505 (49) 2:35.729
49 87 Loveridge Jonathon C Race Elements 4:36.519 1:03.829 (52) 2:00.734 (50) 2:35.785
50 140 Harley Lea Women Nerang 4:37.610 1:04.920 (51) 2:00.503 (52) 2:37.107
51 86 Kelcher Timothy C Race Elements 4:40.855 1:08.165 (56) 2:05.996 (48) 2:34.859
52 74 Dougal Kelsey B Race Elements 4:41.974 1:09.284 (58) 2:07.198 (47) 2:34.776
53 100 Marsden Mitchell Junior Norco 4:44.078 1:11.388 (54) 2:02.956 (54) 2:41.122
54 83 Moore Griffith C Race Elements 4:46.297 1:13.607 (55) 2:04.903 (55) 2:41.394
55 80 Lloyd Chris C Race Elements 4:51.118 1:18.428 (61) 2:10.555 (53) 2:40.563
56 88 Webb Chris C Race Elements 4:52.961 1:20.271 (59) 2:08.937 (56) 2:44.024
57 113 Oatey Andrew Junior Norco 4:55.387 1:22.697 (57) 2:06.240 (57) 2:49.147
58 51 Harwood Ian B Race Elements 4:59.280 1:26.590 (41) 1:52.140 (60) 3:07.140
59 109 Morton Remy Junior Norco 5:06.716 1:34.026 (60) 2:09.054 (58) 2:57.662
60 111 Morton Kye Junior Norco 5:12.793 1:40.103 (63) 2:14.745 (59) 2:58.048
61 125 Woolley Ethan Hardtail Nerang 5:22.055 1:49.365 (62) 2:13.744 (61) 3:08.311
DNS - Run 1
62 Neideck Adam B Race Elements
67 Hughes Simon B Race Elements
81 Anderson Cale C Race Elements
101 Dames Cooper Junior Norco
DNF - Run 1
105 Kearney Tom Junior Norco
DNS - Run 2
20 Edwick Darryl A Maxxis (17) 1:45.010
72 Underdown Luke B Race Elements (45) 1:52.913